Direction & Management

Nicolas Girard Deltruc
Festival executive director

Nicolas Girard Deltruc

[email protected]
Clotilde de Swarte
Funding and Government Relations

Clotilde de Swarte

[email protected]
Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]
ACCOUNTING

ACCOUNTING

[email protected]

Programmers

Zoé Protat
Director of Programming

Zoé Protat

[email protected]
Anne-Sophie Chollot
Programmer + Coordinator - Feature films

Anne-Sophie Chollot

[email protected]
Théophile Meyniel
Programmer - Feature films

Théophile Meyniel

[email protected]
Alborz Arzpeyma
Programmer - Les nouveaux alchimistes

Alborz Arzpeyma

[email protected]
Julien Fonfrède
Programmer - Temps Ø

Julien Fonfrède

[email protected]
Émilie Poirier
HEAD OF SHORT FILM & RPCE

Émilie Poirier

[email protected]
Marielle Pauwels
COORDINATOR - SHORT FILM & RPCE

Marielle Pauwels

[email protected]
Gabrielle Tougas-Fréchette
Programmer - P’tits loups

Gabrielle Tougas-Fréchette

[email protected]
Katayoun Dibamehr
Head of digital development - FNC EXPLORE

Katayoun Dibamehr

[email protected]
Susana Fernández
COORDINATOR - FNC FORUM

Susana Fernández

[email protected]
Chloé Désiré
FNC Forum assistant

Chloé Désiré

[email protected]
Laurie Bouvier
Coordinator - Feature films

Laurie Bouvier

[email protected]
Myriam Cloutier
Member of the selection committee - Feature Films

Myriam Cloutier

Benjamin Pelletier
Member of the selection committee - Feature Films

Benjamin Pelletier

Dara Moats
Member of the selection committee - Feature Films

Dara Moats

Stéphane Defoy
Member of the selection committee - Feature Films

Stéphane Defoy

Julie Marnay
Member of the selection committee - Short films

Julie Marnay

Aleksandra Ławska
Member of the selection committee - Short films

Aleksandra Ławska

Maxime Labrecque
Member of the selection committee - Short films

Maxime Labrecque

Communications & Marketing

Jade Fraser
Communications & Marketing Director

Jade Fraser

[email protected]
Joséphine Dubern
Marketing & Partnership Manager

Joséphine Dubern

[email protected]
Pauline Motte
Communication & Audience development manager

Pauline Motte

[email protected]
Olivier Du Ruisseau
Communication Assistant

Olivier Du Ruisseau

[email protected]
Jeanne Dumouchel
Digital content and community manager

Jeanne Dumouchel

[email protected]
Gabrielle Gagnon
Community management Assistant

Gabrielle Gagnon

[email protected]
Géraldine Pompon
Publication Manager

Géraldine Pompon

Camille Drouin
Artistic Director

Camille Drouin

Audrey Lord
graphic designer

Audrey Lord

Maxime Poulin
Graphic designer

Maxime Poulin

Emmanuel Lagrange Paquet
VIDEO CONTENT MANAGER

Emmanuel Lagrange Paquet

[email protected]
Mélanie Mingotaud
Publicist

Mélanie Mingotaud

[email protected]
AKUFEN
Website design

AKUFEN

Production

Alexandrine Doré-Pilote
Operations director

Alexandrine Doré-Pilote

[email protected]
Antoine Lortie-Ouellet
Operations Coordinator

Antoine Lortie-Ouellet

[email protected]
Danny Harvey
Technical Director

Danny Harvey

[email protected]
Christel Richer
Floor Manager

Christel Richer

[email protected]
Antoine Nadon
Technic Coordinator

Antoine Nadon

[email protected]
Constance Prégent
Event coordinator

Constance Prégent

[email protected]
Anthony Doncker
Guest Office Manager

Anthony Doncker

[email protected]
Noémie Sauvageau
GUEST OFFICE AND ACCREDITATIONS ASSISTANT

Noémie Sauvageau

[email protected]
Jeanne Calas
Jury Coordinator

Jeanne Calas

[email protected]
Diane Kim-Lim
Web Project Manager

Diane Kim-Lim

[email protected]éma.ca
Frédérique Lespérance
Ticketing and Volunteer Coordinator

Frédérique Lespérance

[email protected]
Jean-Michel O'Reilly
Print Traffic Coordinator

Jean-Michel O'Reilly

[email protected]
James Galwey
Screenings Coordinator

James Galwey

[email protected]
Evanne Souchette
Traffic assistant

Evanne Souchette

Marlène Ferrari, MFBB
Scenography and signage

Marlène Ferrari, MFBB

[email protected]
Pierre Dupras
Award Design

Pierre Dupras

Ticket Pro
Tickets sales

Ticket Pro

Board of directors

Jacques Methé

Jacques Methé

Pierre Fauteux

Pierre Fauteux

Joseph Jarjour

Joseph Jarjour

Susan Kudzman

Susan Kudzman

Caroline Brault

Caroline Brault

Élaine Hébert

Élaine Hébert

Myriam Verreault

Myriam Verreault

Founders

Claude Chamberlan
Co-founder

Claude Chamberlan

Dimitri Eipides
Co-founder

Dimitri Eipides

Honorary Commitee

Denys Arcand

Denys Arcand

Charles Binamé

Charles Binamé

Atom Egoyan

Atom Egoyan

André Forcier

André Forcier

François Girard

François Girard

Arthur Lamothe

Arthur Lamothe

Robert Lepage

Robert Lepage

Léa Pool

Léa Pool

Anne-Claire Poirier

Anne-Claire Poirier

Patricia Rozema

Patricia Rozema

Wim Wenders

Wim Wenders

Consultative Committee

Mélissa Mongiat
Artist / Designer

Mélissa Mongiat

Anne Émond
Filmmaker

Anne Émond

Jean-Christophe Yacono
Artist - New Medias

Jean-Christophe Yacono

Félix Dufour-Laperrière
Filmmaker

Félix Dufour-Laperrière

Pierre Hébert
Video artist

Pierre Hébert

Martin Desroches
Distributor

Martin Desroches

x Close

Our newsletter

Stay connected

Sign-up for our newsletter to get all the latest Festival news!

Please fill this field Invalid first name
Please fill this field Invalid last name
Please fill this field Invalid email
Send You'll receive an email soon to confirm your subscription to our newsletter You are already subscribed to the newsletter

To learn more about our privacy policy, click here