Founders

Claude Chamberlan
Founder + Programmer - Exceptional collaboration & special projects

Claude Chamberlan

[email protected]
Dimitri Eipidès
Founder

Dimitri Eipidès

[email protected]

Direction & Management

Nicolas Girard Deltruc
Festival executive director

Nicolas Girard Deltruc

[email protected]
Clotilde de Swarte
Funding and Government Relations

Clotilde de Swarte

[email protected]
Alexandra Bourque
Administrative Assistant - Reception

Alexandra Bourque

[email protected]
ACCOUNTING

ACCOUNTING

[email protected]

Programmers

Alborz Arzpeyma
Programmer - Les nouveaux alchimistes

Alborz Arzpeyma

[email protected]
Anne-Sophie Chollot
Programmer + Coordinator - Feature films

Anne-Sophie Chollot

[email protected]
Claude Chamberlan
Founder + Programmer - Exceptional collaboration & special projects

Claude Chamberlan

[email protected]
Daniel Karolewicz
Head Programmer - Short films

Daniel Karolewicz

[email protected]
Émilie Poirier
Programmer + Coordinator - Short Films

Émilie Poirier

[email protected]
Gabrielle Tougas-Fréchette
Programmer - P’tits loups

Gabrielle Tougas-Fréchette

[email protected]
Julien Fonfrède
Programmer - Temps Ø

Julien Fonfrède

[email protected]
Katayoun Dibamehr
Head of digital development - FNC EXPLORE

Katayoun Dibamehr

[email protected]
Susana Fernández
COORDINATOR - FNC FORUM

Susana Fernández

[email protected]
Théophile Meyniel
Programmer - Feature films

Théophile Meyniel

[email protected]
Zoé Protat
Programmer - Focus Québec / Canada

Zoé Protat

[email protected]
Audrey Planchet
Intern - Feature films

Audrey Planchet

[email protected]
Jonas Brockmann
coordinator - FNC Explore

Jonas Brockmann

[email protected]
Jules Couturier
Assistant Programmer - Feature films

Jules Couturier

[email protected]
Benjamin Pelletier
Member of the selection committee

Benjamin Pelletier

Marc-Antoine Lévesque
Member of the selection committee

Marc-Antoine Lévesque

Nicolas Krief
Member of the selection committee

Nicolas Krief

Sarah Pellerin
Member of the selection committee

Sarah Pellerin

Stéphane Defoy
Member of the selection committee

Stéphane Defoy

Communications & Marketing

Thomas Giboudeaux
Communications & Marketing Director

Thomas Giboudeaux

[email protected]
Jade Fraser
Communications & Audience development manager

Jade Fraser

[email protected]
Joséphine Dubern
Communications & marketing Assistant

Joséphine Dubern

[email protected]
Chloé Wannaz-Martel
Digital content and community manager

Chloé Wannaz-Martel

[email protected]
Sabrina Richer
Community management Intern

Sabrina Richer

Emmanuel Grangé
Video content manager

Emmanuel Grangé

Géraldine Pompon
Publication Manager

Géraldine Pompon

[email protected]
Maxime Labrecque
Publication coordinator

Maxime Labrecque

Frédérique Rivard
Artistic Director

Frédérique Rivard

Camille Drouin
graphic designer

Camille Drouin

Ingrid Rousseau
graphic designer

Ingrid Rousseau

Mélanie Mingotaud
Publicity

Mélanie Mingotaud

[email protected]
Jean-Marc Côté
Printing Manager

Jean-Marc Côté

Marion Pudeleau
Press Relations Assistant

Marion Pudeleau

AKUFEN
Website design

AKUFEN

Camille Favroul-Caster
Communications & Audience development manager

Camille Favroul-Caster

On Maternity leave until January 2019

Production

Catherine Pépin
Operations director

Catherine Pépin

[email protected]
Ticket Pro
Tickets sales

Ticket Pro

Pierre Dupras
Award Design

Pierre Dupras

Marlène Ferrari, MFBB
Scenography and signage

Marlène Ferrari, MFBB

[email protected]
James Galwey
Screenings Coordinator

James Galwey

[email protected]
Jean-Michel O'Reilly
Print Traffic Coordinator

Jean-Michel O'Reilly

[email protected]
Pascale Lapointe
VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR

Pascale Lapointe

[email protected]
Audrey Steiner
VOLUNTEER COORDINATION INTERN

Audrey Steiner

Corine Grosjean
GUEST OFFICE AND ACCREDITATIONS ASSISTANT

Corine Grosjean

[email protected]
Anthony Doncker
Guest Office Manager

Anthony Doncker

[email protected]
Christel Richer
Floor Manager

Christel Richer

[email protected]
May Gauthier
Technical Director

May Gauthier

[email protected]

Board of directors

Jacques Methé

Jacques Methé

Joseph Jarjour

Joseph Jarjour

Pierre Fauteux

Pierre Fauteux

Honorary Commitee

Denys Arcand

Denys Arcand

Charles Binamé

Charles Binamé

Atom Egoyan

Atom Egoyan

André Forcier

André Forcier

François Girard

François Girard

Arthur Lamothe

Arthur Lamothe

Robert Lepage

Robert Lepage

Léa Pool

Léa Pool

Anne-Claire Poirier

Anne-Claire Poirier

Patricia Rozema

Patricia Rozema

Wim Wenders

Wim Wenders

Consultative Committee

Anne Émond
Filmmaker

Anne Émond

Mélissa Mongiat
Artist / Designer

Mélissa Mongiat

Jean-Christophe Yacono
Artist - New Medias

Jean-Christophe Yacono

Félix Dufour-Laperrière
Filmmaker

Félix Dufour-Laperrière

Pierre Hébert
Video artist

Pierre Hébert

x Close

Our newsletter

Stay connected

Sign-up for our newsletter to get all the latest Festival news!

Please fill this field Invalid first name
Please fill this field Invalid last name
Please fill this field Invalid email
Send You'll receive an email soon to confirm your subscription to our newsletter You are already subscribed to the newsletter