Newsletter
 

GUEST LIST OF THE 42nd FESTIVAL DU NOUVEAU CINÉMA

 

 

OPENING FILM

Hans-Joachim PIESBERGEN (Actor) : TRIPTYQUE

 

CLOSING FILM

Brontis JODOROWSKY (Actor) : LA DANZA DE LA REALIDAD

 

COMPÉTITION INTERNATIONALE

Vincent LANNOO (Director) : AU NOM DU FILS

Alex PITSTRA (Director) : DIE WELT

Amat ESCALANTE (Director) : HELI 

Kaveh BAKHTIARI (Director) : L’ESCALE  

Pierre DELADONCHAMPS (Actor) : STRANGER BY THE LAKE

Daniel HOESL (Director) : SOLDATE JEANNETTE

 

PRÉSENTATION SPÉCIALE

Claire SIMON (Director) :GARE DU NORD

Jean-Marie LARRIEU (Director) :LOVE IS THE PERFECT CRIME 

BAIER, Lionel (Director) :LONGWAVE

Atom EGOYAN (Director) :THE DEVIL’S KNOT

Serge BOZON (Director) : TIP TOP

Yann GONZALEZ (Director) et Niels SCHNEIDER (Actor) :YOU AND THE NIGHT

 

FOCUS

Bruce LA BRUCE (Director) :GERONTOPHILIA

Olivier HOCKENHULL (Director) :FROM NEURONS TO NIRVANA:THE GREAT MEDECINE

 

PANORAMA

Annie  SPRINKLE (Director) et Elizabeth STEPHENS (Director) : GOODBYE GAULEY MOUNTAIN :AN ECOSEXUAL LOVE STORY  

Jérôme LE MAIRE (Director) :LONGWAVE

Marcello BENDOTTI (Director) :GAY GARDENS* (*HAPPY GARDENS)

Jonas ELMER (Director) :“IRL” IN REAL LIFE

Gilles DEROO (Director) and Marianne PISTONE (Director) :SHEEP

Adrian MABEN (Director) :PINK FLOYD : LIVE AT POMPEII + CHIT CHAT WITH OYSTERS 

Joe LOSURDO (Director) :SACRIFICIAL YOUTH

Andrew KOTTING (Director) :SWANDOWN

FERREL Michael (Director), Devin SANCHEZ (Producer), Chris PRINE (Producer) :TWENTY MILLION PEOPLE

 

TEMPS Ø

GOMA (Actor/Sujet) :FLASHBACK MEMORIES 3D

Yutaka TSUCHIYA (Director) :GFP BUNNY

John B. ROOT (Director) et Nikita BELLUCCI (Actor) :GONZO MODE D’EMPLOI

Kyle MARTIN (Producer) :TEENAGE

Quentin DUPIEUX (Director) and Gregory BERNARD (Producer) :WRONG COPS

Eve COMMENGE (Producer) :THE STRANGE COLOUR OF YOUR BODY'S TEARS

 

SHORTS

Siobhan DAVIES (Director) and Robyn CABARET (Producer) : ALL THIS CAN HAPPEN

Kerstin NEUWIRTH (Director) :ANFAG JUNI (JUNE BEGINS)

BURSI, Giulio and Pia (Commissaire) and TAMBELLINI, Aldo (Artist) : DISCONTINUITIES OF LIGHT - PROGRAMME 2: BLACK TVDISCONTINUITÉS DE LUMIÈRE PROG2

Yann LE QUELLEC (Director) : BEAUTY AND THE BEAT / LA QUEPA SUR LA VILNI

DITTE NISSEN, Lena KORONA

Kinan AZMEH (Artist) et Kevork MOURAD (Artist) : PERFORMANCE SYRIENNE/HOME WITHIN

Charif KIWAN (Producer) : SYRIE EN COURTS

Deco DAWSON (Director) : WONDERCHOSES

 

EVENTS

Jonas MEKAS (Producer) : RETROSPECTIVE JONAS MEKAS

Diane PERNET :FASHION & CINEMA

Jason LAST (Director) : FASHION & CINEMA

Harrod BLANK and Gina LEIBRECHT : RETROSPECTIVE THE BLANK

 

FNC LAB

Richard BOTT (Artist) et Jim FETTERLEY (Artist) : ANIMAL CHARM

Richard TUOHY (Director) : ÉTUDES ÉLÉMENTAIRES

Pierre CARNIAUX (Director) : LAST ROOM | DÉPLI

Thierry FOURNIER (Director) : LAST ROOM | DÉPLI 2

MÉLISSA AUF DER MAUR (Artist) : OUT OF OUR MINDS/EN COMPAGNIE DE 

ROSS LIPMAN (Director) : ROSS LIPMAN: PERSISTANCE OF REVISION

GUSTAV DEUTSCH (Director) : SHIRLEY, VISIONS OF REALITY

HANNA SCHIMEK (Artist) : SHIRLEY, VISIONS OF REALITY

PAUL-BONCOUR, VINCENT PAUL BONCOURT

VINCENT (Film Distributor) : CARLOTTA FILMS

ANDRÉS BELADIEZ (Artist) and KARLA KRACHT (Artist) : ZOOMWOOZ

Ben RUSSEL (Director) :A SPELL TO WARD OFF THE DARKNESS

 

FNC PRO

JEAN-MARC JURAMIE (President) : CANAL+ INTERNATIONAL

Martin ROGARD (General Manager) : DAILY MOTION

PIERRE PERRIER (Actor) :LES REVENANTS (CANAL+)

JIMMY DESMARAIS (Producer) : LES REVENANTS (CANAL+)

ANTOINE LE BOS (Cofounder) : CROSS CHANNEL FILM LAB

JONATHAN MARLOW (Cofounder) :FANDOR

SYLVAIN ATTAL (Deputy Director of new medias) : IRANORAMA (FRANCE 24)

YANN BUXEDA (journalist + interactive conceptor) :IRANORAMA (FRANCE 24)

MARC LUSTIGMAN (Producer) : UN ÉTÉ AVEC LES KIDS DE LARRY CLARK (DARJEELING)

THOMAS KIMMERLIN (Photograph + Producer) : UN ÉTÉ AVEC LES KIDS DE LARRY CLARK (DARJEELING)

PIERRE-ALEXANDRE LABELLE (Cofounder) : UNDER THE MILKY WAY