OUR GUESTS* - 46TH EDITION

Feature films

FJ OSSANG (director) - 9 DOIGTS

Léa MYSIUS (director) - AVA

Maryam GOORMAGHTIGH (director) - AVANT LA FIN DE L'ÉTÉ

Dan MIRVISH (director) - BERNARD AND HUEY

Cory BOWLES (director) - BLACK COP

Michel LIPKES (director) - STRANGE BUT TRUE

Alain GOMIS (director) - FÉLICITÉ 

Fellipe BARBOSA (director) - GABRIEL ET LA MONTAGNE

Hicham LASRI (director) - HEADBANG LULLABY

Shady SROUR (director) - HOLY AIR

Laëtitia EÏDO (actress) - HOLY AIR

Gustav DEUTSCH (director) - HOW WE LIVE

Ceylan Özgün ÖZÇELIK (director) - INFLAME

Marco LA VILLA (director) - BLACK & WHITE STRIPES : THE JUVENTUS STORY

Mauro LA VILLA (director) - BLACK & WHITE STRIPES : THE JUVENTUS STORY

Edy SARDILLI (producer) - BLACK & WHITE STRIPES : THE JUVENTUS STORY

Hélène CATTET (director) - LAISSEZ BRONZER LES CADAVRES

Bruno FORZANI (director) - LAISSEZ BRONZER LES CADAVRES

Elina LÖWENSOHN (actress) - LAISSEZ BRONZER LES CADAVRES / LES GARÇONS SAUVAGES / MON ANGE

Raoul PECK (director) - LE JEUNE KARL MARX

Nicolas KLOTZ (director) - L'HÉROÏQUE LANDE

Spencer HAHN (producer) - LUK'LUK'I

HPG (director & actor) - MARION

Winston DEGIOBBI (director) - MASS FOR SHUT-INS

Yves HINANT (director) - NI JUGE, NI SOUMISE

Jean LIBON (director) - NI JUGE, NI SOUMISE

Gabe KLINGER (director) - PORTO

Cédric DUPIRE (director) - PRENDS SEIGNEUR PRENDS

Gaspard KUENTZ (director) - PRENDS SEIGNEUR PRENDS

George BUTLER (director) - PUMPING IRON 2

Michal MADRACKI (director) - SANS BRUIT

Carlo NERO (producer) - SEA SORROW

Vanessa REDGRAVE (director) - SEA SORROW

Sheena MATHEIKEN (director) - SEA TO SHINING SEA

Maximon MONIHAN (director) - SEA TO SHINING SEA

Fernanda PASSOA (director) - STORIES OUR CINEMA DID (NOT) TELL

Ross LIPMAN (director) - THE EXPLODING DIGITAL INEVITABLE

Daniel DIAZ (producer) - DERNIERS JOURS A LA HAVANE

Nadia KOUNDA (director) - VOLUBILIS

Karim AITOUNA (producer) - WOMEN OF THE WEEPING RIVER / SANS BRUIT, LES FIGURANTS DU DESERT 

Mike HOOLBOOM (director) - INCIDENT REPORTS / FROM THE ARCHIVES OF THE RED CROSS

Benjamin MIRGUET (editing) - THE SQUARE / REY 

 

Jury (feature films)

Luciano BARISONE (Jury Focus) - VISIONS DU REEL

Nina RODRIGUEZ (Jury Focus) - FESTIVAL DE GUANAJUATO

 

Short films

Konstantina KOTZAMANI (director) - RÉTROSPECTIVE / CLASSE DE MAITRE 

Claudio ZILLERUELO - BLACK CANVAS - Festival de Cine Contemporáneo

Sarah ARNOLD (director) - PARADES

Jacqueline LENTZOU (director) - HIWA

Mariana KAUFMAN (director) - MEHR LICHT

Marta MATEUS (director) - FARPOES BALDIOS

Gerald WEBER - SIXPACKFILM

Connor JESSUP (director) - LIRA'S FOREST

Raghed CHARABATY (director) - YASMINE

Christin TURNER (director) - WHAT HAPPENS TO THE MOUNTAIN

Dawn GEORGE (director) - SEE WEEDS

Eva KOLCZE (director) - DUST CYCLES

Dan BROWNE (director) - PALMERSTON BLVD.

Chris CHUN (director)- THE CURFEW

Daniel BOOS (director) - THUG

 

Jury (short films)

Sanne JEHOUL (Jury Focus shorts) - Glasgow International Shorts Festival  

Samya PAPASOFF (Jury Focus shorts) - FIF d'Aubagne  

Wouter JANSEN (Jury Focus shorts) - Go Short Nijmegen

Delphine JEANNERET (Jury Nouveaux Alchimistes) - Festival de Winterthur / Festival de Locarno

Sofia BOHDANOWICZ (director / Jury RPCE) - SPOTLIGHT

 

FNC EXPLORE

Gilles JOBIN (director) - VR_I

Hugo CAHN (technician) - VR_I

Camilo DE MARTINO (technician) - VR_I

Susana PANADES DIAZ (dancer) - VR_I

Zohar KFIR - TESTIMONY

Patrick DONALDSON (Media Design HEAD) - XIMOAN 

Yoann DOUILLET (Media Design HEAD) - XIMOAN 

Jerome BLANQUET (director) - ALTERATION

Antoine CAYROL (producer OKIO STUDIO) - ALTERATION

Alexandre PEREZ (director) - SERGEANT JAMES

Avi ARAM (producer FLORÉAL PORDUCTIONS)SERGEANT JAMES

Benoit BLANCHARD (UNIFRANCE)

Arnaud COLLINART (producer AGATHE FILMS) - UNREST

Catrine BEK - SHARED INDIVIDUAL

Victor LIND - SHARED INDIVIDUAL

Stefan STANISIC - SHARED INDIVIDUAL

Petra HUISMAN - SHARED INDIVIDUAL

Emma BEXELL - SHARED INDIVIDUAL

Benoit RENAUDIN - GRANDE-PLACE KAIRO(S)

Isis FAHMY - GRANDE-PLACE KAIRO(S)

Anthony BATT - THINK TANK FNC EXPLORE

Dao LOC - THINK TANK FNC EXPLORE

Lili BLUMERS - THINK TANK FNC EXPLORE

Gabo ARORA - THINK TANK FNC EXPLORE

Antoine VIVIANI - THINK TANK FNC EXPLORE

 

Jury (FNC EXPLORE)

Liz ROZENTHAL - POWER TO THE PIXEL

Paola GAZZANI MARINELLI - GENEVA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Jenna SEIDEN - HTC

 

Events

Peter KUTIN (director/musician) - VENTIL

Florian KINDLINGER (director/musician)VENTIL

Cornelia ZENK (visuals) - VENTIL

Michael LAHNER (musician) - VENTIL

Vincent MOON (director) - LIVE CINEMA HIBRIDOS, L'ESPRIT DU BRESIL

Priscilla TELMON (director)LIVE CINEMA HIBRIDOS, L'ESPRIT DU BRESIL

Julien COLARDELLE (technician) - LIVE CINEMA HIBRIDOS, L'ESPRIT DU BRESIL

 

* Local guests not included

 

x Close

Our newsletter

Stay connected

Sign-up for our newsletter to get all the latest Festival news!

Please fill this field Invalid first name
Please fill this field Invalid last name
Please fill this field Invalid email
Send You'll receive an email soon to confirm your subscription to our newsletter You are already subscribed to the newsletter